Privacy policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when using our website. 

 

We place the utmost importance on the confidentiality of your information and personal data. This privacy policy was founded in compliance with the laws, regulations and standards in force and explains what personal data is processed by the Platform, how they are processed, by whom and for what purposes. 

Topics: 

  1. What data do we collect? 

  2. How do we collect your data? 

  3. How will we use your data? 

  4. How do we store your data? 

  5. Marketing 

  6. What are your data protection rights? 

  7. What are cookies? 

  8. How do we use cookies? 

  9. How to manage your cookies 

  10. Privacy policies of other websites 

  11. Changes to our privacy policy 

  12. How to contact us

  13. How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

1. What data do we collect? 

Lewrén AB collects the following personal identification information: 

  • First Name and Last Name 

  • Email address

  • Assessment answers 

 

2. How do we collect your data? 

We collect and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a contact form, test registration, course registration and assessment. 

3. How will we use your data? 

We collect your data so that we can:

 

  • Email you with information that you requested.

  • Send out newsletter. 

 

4. How do we store your data? 

We securely stores your data via 3 party solution Wix crm and Assessment generator.

  • In Wix crm we keep your contact information as long as you are still subscribing to our newsletter and/or have access to a registered assessment and/or course. We keep your information in wix crm for 2 years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by purging them from our database and systems. 

  • In Assessment generator the information is stored for 60 days and the automatically deleted. 

5. Marketing 

We would like to send you information about our products and services that may be of interest to you. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, you may always opt out at a later date by choosing "unsubscribe" in a newsletter.

6. What are your data protection rights? We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Lewrén AB for copies of your personal data. 

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Lewrén AB correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Lewrén AB to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Lewrén AB erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Lewrén AB restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Lewrén AB transfer the data that we have collected to you, under certain conditions. 

  • If you make a request, we have three months to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We do not have any current system to digitally verify you identity. A request need to be in ordinary mail including photo copy of identification with additional person attest.

 

7. What are cookies? 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through coolies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org 

 

8. How do we use cookies? 

We only uses cookies that are necessary to make the website functional and to optimize your experience on our site. We will not save any marketing cookies and will not share any cookies with other company. 

9. How to manage your cookies 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few, cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 

10. Privacy policies of other websites 

The Lewrén AB website contains link to other websites. Our privacy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

11. Changes to our privacy policy 

Lewrén AB reserves the right to make any changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If a modification is made to this Privacy Policy, Lewrén AB undertakes to publish the new version on its Site. 

 

12. Contact us 

If you have any questions about Lewrén AB privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

 

13. How to contact the appropriate authority 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Lewrén AB has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissionner’s Office. 

Email: imy@imy.se 
Address: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden 

 

May, 2022